ExcelRedstone Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

ExcelRedstone General Information

Description

Provider of IT infrastructure and support services intended to serve global corporations. The company is a market-leading specialist in the design and installation of enterprise-level IT infrastructure from the datacentre to the desktop, including structured cabling, wireless, network and AV technologies. It also offers infrastructure relocation services.

Contact Information

Website
www.excelit.com
Formerly Known As
Excel IT
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • Trafalgar House
  • 712 London Road
  • Grays RM20 3JT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01708 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ExcelRedstone Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ExcelRedstone‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ExcelRedstone Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Smethurst Director, Sales
Mark Smith Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ExcelRedstone Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 ExcelRedstone Founder & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

ExcelRedstone Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ExcelRedstone Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 18-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Systems and Information Management 00000 000000
Comunica Holdings 18-Jun-2018 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 00000 000000
To view ExcelRedstone’s complete acquisitions history, request access »