Avmax Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Avmax Group General Information

Description

Provider of maintenance and aviation support services. The company mainly engages in aircraft maintenance, repair and operations, aircraft refurbishment and leasing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Western Avionics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 2055 Pegasus Road
  • Calgary, Alberta T2E 8C3
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avmax Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avmax Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avmax Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Binder President, Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Rick Giacomuzzi Chief Financial Officer & Founding Partner
Kirk Watson Co-Chief Operating Officer
Russ Binder Co-Chief Operating Officer
To view Avmax Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Avmax Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avmax Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avmax Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial