Chaudronnerie Savoyarde Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Chaudronnerie Savoyarde General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial molds and boilers. Based in Marigny-Saint-Marcel, the company additionally performs fabricated plate work for boiler shops and also manufactures special dies, tools, jigs and fixtures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boiler Tarp SARL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Building Products
Primary Office
  • Zone Industrielle
  • Les Grives
  • 74150 Marigny-Saint-Marcel
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chaudronnerie Savoyarde Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chaudronnerie Savoyarde‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chaudronnerie Savoyarde Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jaubert Paul Managing Director
To view Chaudronnerie Savoyarde’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Chaudronnerie Savoyarde Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial