Eric Wright Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1923
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 559
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Eric Wright Group General Information

Description

Provider of construction and engineering services for the building industry. The company offers a wide range of services from construction and civil engineering, to property development and facilities management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brown & Jackson
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Sceptre House, Sceptre Way
  • Bamber Bridge
  • Preston PR5 6AW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01772 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eric Wright Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eric Wright Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eric Wright Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of construction and engineering services for the building industry. The company offers a wide range of services
Other Commercial Services
Preston, United Kingdom
559 As of 2015
00.00
000000000000 00.00

00000 00

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
000000000000 000 00000000000
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eric Wright Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 0000000000 0 Corporation 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Eric Wright Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Diane Bourne Civil Engineering Managing Director and Group Technical Director
John Wilson Construction Managing Director
Jeremy Hartley Group Managing Director
John Saddington Managing Director, Civil Engineering
George Lilley Managing Director (EWFM)
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eric Wright Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eric Wright Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eric Wright Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eric Wright Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 12-Jan-2021 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Buildings and Property
Eric Wright Water 02-Sep-2010 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering 0000 0000000000
To view Eric Wright Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »