Looking Glass Experiential Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Looking Glass Experiential General Information

Description

Provider of marketing campaigns in shopping centres and airports. The company mainly involves in experiential space and brand engagement business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brandspace
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Limited Space Media Group
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, Egginton House
  • 25-28 Buckingham Gate
  • London SW1E 6LD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Looking Glass Experiential Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Looking Glass Experiential‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Looking Glass Experiential Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Looking Glass Experiential Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Looking Glass Experiential‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Looking Glass Experiential Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 19-Dec-2007 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Looking Glass Experiential’s complete investments history, request access »

Looking Glass Experiential Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Looking Glass Experiential’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »