Campus Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 4

Campus Labs General Information

Description

Developer of integrated software and cloud-based assessment tools for higher education intended to empower and transform colleges and universities through strategic data insights. The company's platform offers a centralized hub for a holistic view of college campuses as well as uses integrated data to cultivate campus intelligence, enabling students to gain a full understanding of the opportunities created through co-curricular programming.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
StudentVoice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 298 Main Street
  • Buffalo, NY 14202
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Campus Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Campus Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Campus Labs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of integrated software and cloud-based assessment tools for higher education intended to empower and transform
Educational Software
Buffalo, NY
200 As of 2020
0000000000

00000000

e irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excep
000000000000000000000 00000000
La Grange, IL
000000000000

00000000

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
00000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Campus Labs Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LiveText Private Equity-Backed La Grange, IL 000000000000
000000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed New York, NY 00 000000000000
To view Campus Labs’s complete competitors history, request access »

Campus Labs Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Milton Chief Executive Officer
Anders Nessen Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Knight Chief Operating Officer
Cynthia Haynie Chief Technology Officer
Susan Scholes Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Campus Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Campus Labs Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Campus Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Campus Labs Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 & 0000 17-May-2018 000000000000000000 Educational Software 0000 00000 00
000000000 20-Sep-2017 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 00000 00
0000000 01-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software 0000 00000 00
CollegiateLink 01-Jan-2009 Merger/Acquisition Automation/Workflow Software
To view Campus Labs’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Campus Labs Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 & 0000 Educational Software Ridgeway, Canada 0000
To view Campus Labs’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »