Beowulf Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BEM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.10
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Beowulf Mining General Information

Description

Beowulf Mining PLC is a UK-based multi-commodity, exploration, and development company. The company principal activities are the exploration and development for iron ore, graphite, and other prospective minerals in the Nordic Region. Its major project is Kallak Iron Ore Project which is in Jokkmokk Municipality in Norrbotten County, Sweden. The company's other projects include Ballek Copper-Gold Project, Grundtrask Gold Project, Nautijaure IOCG (Iron Oxide Copper Gold) Project and Agasjiegge Iron Ore Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beowulf Gold
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Iron and Steel Mining
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 201 Temple Chambers
  • 3-7 Temple Avenue
  • London EC4Y 0DT
  • England, United Kingdom

Beowulf Mining Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beowulf Mining Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.10 $0.08 $0.05 - $0.10 $81.5M 832M 261K

Beowulf Mining Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 50,293 54,468 40,708 27,991
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,346) (522) (1,829)
Net Income (2,225) (1,447) (341) (1,832)
Total Assets 20,736 23,741 14,950 12,858
Total Debt 12 3 10 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Beowulf Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beowulf Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beowulf Mining Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kurt Budge Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Beowulf Mining Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 000000 Beowulf Mining Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Beowulf Mining Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Beowulf Mining Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Beowulf Mining Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beowulf Mining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beowulf Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beowulf Mining Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 12-May-2021 00000 0000 Other Commercial Products 0000 0000
000000 000000 08-Oct-2019 000000000 00.000 Gold Mining 0000 0000
000000 000000 06-Nov-2018 00000 0000 00000 Gold Mining 0000 0000
0000000000000 08-Jan-2016 0000000000 00000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 0000 0000
Iron of Sweden 12-Jul-2010 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Iron and Steel Mining
To view Beowulf Mining’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Beowulf Mining Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000000 0000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining Naantali, Finland 0000
To view Beowulf Mining’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »