Killashee Hotel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Killashee Hotel General Information

Description

A 4 star hotel located in Naas,a town in Kildare, Ireland. The hotel comprises of 141 bedrooms, 18 meeting rooms, 3 ballrooms, a fully equipped gym, a leisure club and a spa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Killashee House Hotel & Villa Spa
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Kilcullen Road
  • County Kildare
  • Naas W91 DC98
  • Ireland
+353 (045) 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Killashee Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Killashee Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Killashee Hotel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dee Nix General Manager
To view Killashee Hotel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Killashee Hotel Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Killashee Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial