Actus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Actus General Information

Description

Provider of a broadcast media intelligent platform designed to offer broadcast recording, monitoring and compliance. The company's platform offers a complete workflow for live clips creation, including automation: ingest, edit, dynamic metadata, transcode and export to social media, enabling media industry to enhance the clips creation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Actus Imago
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
Radio Télévision Suisse
Primary Office
  • 18 Commerce Way
  • Suite 4000
  • Woburn, MA
  • United States
+1 (608) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Actus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 20-Aug-2018 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 01-Jan-2011 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Corporate (Series B) 01-Oct-2009 $2M $3.3M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Oct-2008 $1.3M $1.3M Completed Startup
To view Actus’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Actus Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sima Levy Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Yossi Levy Chief Financial Officer
Lior Boker Co-Founder
Raphael Renous Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Actus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Actus Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Partam Hightech Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rimon Capital Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Taya Investment Company Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Actus’s complete investors history, request access »