Pagedip Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 14

Pagedip General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud-based publishing platform designed to facilitate digital content creation for both web and e-book publishing. The company's platform offers a digital library with embedded content such as customized and branded templates, allowing users to create web content using a drag and drop interface, publish an interactive landing page, newsletter, brochure, report and e-book and also to build marketing campaigns.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cipher This, Beneath The Ink
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 3100 Arapahoe Avenue
  • Suite 500A
  • Boulder, CO 80303
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Pagedip Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pagedip Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 01-Mar-2020 $1M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 28-Dec-2016 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Feb-2014 Completed Startup
1. Grant $550K Completed Startup
To view Pagedip’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pagedip Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed IIA 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed II 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 462,579 $0.001000 $4.34 $4.34 1x $4.34 21.26%
To view Pagedip’s complete cap table history, request access »

Pagedip Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sherisse Hawkins Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and President
To view Pagedip’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pagedip Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Bergman Nomi Pagedip Board Member 000 0000
Darren Kelly Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Sharon Vosmek Astia Board Member 000 0000
Sherisse Hawkins Pagedip Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and President 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Pagedip Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pagedip Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Astia Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rockies Venture Club Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Forefront Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Foundry Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innosphere Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »