EverC Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $35M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

EverC General Information

Description

Developer of a cyber intelligence software designed to detect and prevent transaction laundering. The company's cyber software detects and prevents hidden transaction tunnels and merchant fraud from entering the e-commerce ecosystem, enabling acquiring banks, online marketplaces, payment facilitators, hosting providers and payment service providers (PSP) to manage their merchant risk throughout their life-cycle and identify unknown merchants funnelling transactions.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
EverCompliant
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 85 Broad Street
  • 18th Floor
  • New York, NY 10004
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

EverC Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EverC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 10-Sep-2020 $35M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 12-Mar-2018 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 14-Dec-2016 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 27-May-2015 $3.5M $3.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view EverC’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EverC Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cyber intelligence software designed to detect and prevent transaction laundering. The company's cyber so
Network Management Software
New York, NY
110 As of 2020
0000
00000000000 0000

0000000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaeca
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Waltham, MA
0 As of 0000

00000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur si
000000000 00000000
Salt Lake City, UT
00 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EverC Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MaxMind Corporation Waltham, MA 0
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Salt Lake City, UT 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chandler, AZ 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

EverC Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Teicher Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Klein Chief Operating Officer
Noam Rabinovich Co-Founder & Co-Chief Technology Officer
Raz Abramov Co-Founder & Co-Chief Technology Officer
Amit Innes Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

EverC Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Avi Zeevi Viola Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Barak Salomon Red Dot Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Joey Low Star Farm Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Melissa Guzy Arbor Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view EverC’s complete board members history, request access »

EverC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EverC Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Maor Investments Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Red Dot Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
American Express Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Arbor Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Star Farm Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »