Tinuiti Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 650
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Tinuiti General Information

Description

Operator of a digital marketing agency intended to help brands connect with large audiences. The company specializes in increasing organic traffic by search engine optimization and search engine marketing thereby increasing brand awareness and build high-quality back links, enabling brand owners to deliver inbound traffic and increase search visibility.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Elite SEM
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 142 West 36th Street
  • Floor 11
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
+1 (833) 000-0000

Tinuiti Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tinuiti Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tinuiti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tinuiti Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a digital marketing agency intended to help brands connect with large audiences. The company specializes in
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
650 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 00 000.00

000000

ore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Princeton, NJ
000000000000

0000000

or sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Camden, NJ
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tinuiti Competitors (76)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Adstra Private Equity-Backed Princeton, NJ 000000000000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Camden, NJ 000 000000000 -
000 0000000000 Corporation Raleigh, NC 000 000000000 -
00000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Seattle, WA 000000&0
000000 Formerly Angel backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 76 competitors. Get the full list »

Tinuiti Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zach Morrison Chief Executive Officer
Tricia Powell Chief Financial Officer
Nii Ahene Chief Strategy Officer
Dalton Dorne Chief Marketing Officer
Forest Bronzan Executive Vice President, Customer Relationship Management, Email and Creative Services
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tinuiti Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 Tinuiti Founder & Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 Tinuiti Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Tinuiti Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tinuiti Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tinuiti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tinuiti Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 06-Sep-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000000
00000 00000000 01-May-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000000
OrionCKB 01-Nov-2017 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 00000000
To view Tinuiti’s complete investments history, request access »

Tinuiti Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
OrionCKB Media and Information Services (B2B) Walpole, MA 2013
00000 00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) San Rafael, CA 0000
To view Tinuiti’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »