K & B Surgical Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 72
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

K & B Surgical Center General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company operates a hospital and provides pediatric and robotic surgery services in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
K and B Surgical Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 9033 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Suite 210
  • Beverly Hills, CA 90211
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

K & B Surgical Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 28-Apr-2020 00000 Completed
1. Angel (individual) 05-May-2009 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view K & B Surgical Center’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

K & B Surgical Center Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eraj Basseri MD Co-Founder
Theodore Khalili MD Co-Founder
To view K & B Surgical Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »

K & B Surgical Center Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial