AioCare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 3

AioCare General Information

Description

Developer of a medical device designed to control pulmonary conditions. The company's medical device connects with a mobile application that keeps a detailed log of measurement history and uses an algorithm to analyze every result with lowest error margin, enabling users to manage their pulmonary conditions and take preventive actions.

Contact Information

Website
www.aiocare.com
Formerly Known As
Myspiroo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Street Smolna 4
  • Warsaw, Mazowieckie 00-375
  • Poland
+48 798 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AioCare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 27-Apr-2020 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 29-Jun-2016 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view AioCare’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AioCare Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Łukasz Kołtowski Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Medical Officer & Chief Executive Officer
Piotr Bajtała Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Vice President of the Board of Directors
Marek Orlowski MD Executive
To view AioCare’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AioCare Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Aranowska Bablok Anna Elżbieta AioCare Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
Joaquim Balles AioCare Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
Kołtowski Łukasz Nikodem AioCare President of the Board of Directors 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

AioCare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AioCare Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Rising Up in Spain Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Joint Polish Investment Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The National Centre for Research and Development Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view AioCare’s complete investors history, request access »