Tata Elxsi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6,577
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 500408
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $12.83
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Tata Elxsi General Information

Description

Tata Elxsi Ltd is an India-based provider of design and technology services for the aerospace and defense, automotive, broadcasting and media, communications, consumer products, healthcare, semiconductor, and automotive industries. Its solutions include product engineering, design, Big Data analytics, Internet of Things, content development, artificial intelligence, virtual reality, and systems integration. The firm has operations in India, North America, Europe, Middle East and Africa, and Asia-Pacific.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tata Elxsi (India)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Other Software
BPO/Outsource Services
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • ITPB Road, Whitefield
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560048
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tata Elxsi Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.83 $12.61 $6.47 - $15.41 $799M 62.3M 74.7K $0.61

Tata Elxsi Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 658,336 447,947 796,783 894,369
Revenue 227,025 226,821 228,157 215,025
EBITDA 53,998 51,892 61,448 57,747
Net Income 38,031 36,083 41,429 37,232
Total Assets 184,166 164,637 145,136
Total Debt 0 7,726 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tata Elxsi Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajagopalan Rajappa Deputy Chief Technology Officer & Head of Network Transformation Technologies
To view Tata Elxsi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tata Elxsi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial