Jetbay Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Jetbay General Information

Description

Provider of an online travel guide. The company offers a travel site and platform that is focused on the inbound travel market and helps foreign travelers to research and book their trips to China.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hobobe
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 77 Van Ness Avenue
  • Suite 101-1806
  • San Francisco, CA 94102
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jetbay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Sep-2016 00.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Seed Round 06-May-2015 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 31-Jul-2014 $100K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 $100K $100K Completed Startup
To view Jetbay’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jetbay Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Guozhang Co-founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Ziyi Ai Director, Business Development
Jingpeng Liu Information Technology Director
To view Jetbay’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jetbay Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Guozhang Jetbay Co-founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view Jetbay’s complete board members history, request access »

Jetbay Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial