CJ Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $30M
Latest Deal Amount

CJ Communications General Information

Description

Provider of optical wireless broadband services intended to fulfill the free space optic needs of clients. The company's services include delivering patented optical wireless broadband networking products that address the global requirements and also provide services like cloud surveillance, structured cabling, wifi designs, data analytics and consultancy services, enabling clients to get a scalable cost-effective alternative.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dominion Lasercom
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Internet Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Miami, FL
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CJ Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 07-Mar-2009 $30M 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view CJ Communications’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CJ Communications Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
To view CJ Communications’s complete cap table history, request access »

CJ Communications Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Achim Chief Executive Officer & President
Mike Chambers Chief Strategy Officer
Keith Doucet Vice President, Manufacturing
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

CJ Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial