Feed Dynamix Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Feed Dynamix General Information

Description

Provider of search engine marketing services. The company is an online marketing agency focusing on search engine optimisation (SEO) and social media, as well as product data marketing.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
SoQuero GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ludwigstraße 31
  • 60327 Frankfurt
  • Germany
+49 069 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Feed Dynamix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Feed Dynamix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Feed Dynamix Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Björn Emeritzy Co-Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Feed Dynamix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Feed Dynamix Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Feed Dynamix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Feed Dynamix Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 03-Mar-2011 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Feed Dynamix’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Feed Dynamix Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Frankfurt, Germany 0000
To view Feed Dynamix’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »