Kiler Alışveriş Hizmetleri Gıda Sanayi ve Ticaret Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,552
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Kiler Alışveriş Hizmetleri Gıda Sanayi ve Ticaret General Information

Description

Operator of supermarkets. The company owns and operates a chain of supermarkets, hypermarkets and departmental stores across Turkey. It retails foodstuffs and consumer products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kiler Supermarket Gıda Sanayi ve Tic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Other Industries
Other Retail
Primary Office
  • Zafer Mahallesi Tonguç baba Caddesi No: 23
  • Haramidere Esenyurt
  • 34513 İstanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kiler Alışveriş Hizmetleri Gıda Sanayi ve Ticaret Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kiler Alışveriş Hizmetleri Gıda Sanayi ve Ticaret‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kiler Alışveriş Hizmetleri Gıda Sanayi ve Ticaret Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nihat Özdemir Director, Sales & Marketing
Hikmet Kiler Co-Founder, Chairman & Director
To view Kiler Alışveriş Hizmetleri Gıda Sanayi ve Ticaret’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kiler Alışveriş Hizmetleri Gıda Sanayi ve Ticaret Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Kiler Alışveriş Hizmetleri Gıda Sanayi ve Ticaret Chairman 000 0000
To view Kiler Alışveriş Hizmetleri Gıda Sanayi ve Ticaret’s complete board members history, request access »

Kiler Alışveriş Hizmetleri Gıda Sanayi ve Ticaret Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kiler Alışveriş Hizmetleri Gıda Sanayi ve Ticaret Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 0000 12-Jul-2013 000000000000000000 00000 Electric Utilities 00000 000000
To view Kiler Alışveriş Hizmetleri Gıda Sanayi ve Ticaret’s complete acquisitions history, request access »