Rose Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Rose Group General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company develops, owns and operates residential communities in the Russian Federation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RGI International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • Frances House
  • Sir William Place, PO Box 175
  • Saint Peter Port GY1 4EU
  • Guernsey, United Kingdom
+44 01481 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rose Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rose Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rose Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrey Andreevich Nesterenko Chief Executive Officer
Petr Isaev Deputy Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rose Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rose Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rose Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial