Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Moscow United Electricity Distribution Company

Moscow United Electricity Distribution Company
2005 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
MSRS STOCK SYMBOL
5 INVESTMENTS
Description

Generator and distributor of electricity. The company offers service rendering of electric power transmission and grid connection of consumers to electric networks on the territory of Moscow and Moscow region.

Website
Formerly Known As
Moscow Region Power Grid Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Traders and Brokers
Other Industries
Other Energy
Electric Utilities
Stock Exchange
RTD
Primary Office
  • 3, building 2
  • 2nd Paveletsky Passage
  • Moscow, 115114
  • Russia

+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Moscow United Electricity Distribution Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Moscow United Electricity Distribution Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Moscow United Electricity Distribution Company Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 08-Dec-2015 000000000 00000000 00.000 Electric Utilities
00000000000 05-May-2010 000000000000000000 Energy Production
00000000000000 05-May-2010 000000000000000000 Energy Transportation
000000000000000000 05-May-2010 000000000000000000 Energy Transportation
Energotsentr 06-Apr-2007 Merger/Acquisition Electric Utilities
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Moscow United Electricity Distribution Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 Electric Utilities Moscow, Russia 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Moscow United Electricity Distribution Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Moscow United Electricity Distribution Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Moscow United Electricity Distribution Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Aleksandr Erlikhman Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Sinyutin Alekseevich Director General and Board Member

Moscow United Electricity Distribution Company Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 0000000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »