Evergreen Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

Evergreen General Information

Description

Developer of a management and marketing software intended for bars, restaurants and other local businesses. The company's platform automates menu updates across digital, print, Google, Facebook and website menus; streamlines inventory management; helps businesses spread the word through social media; monitor their reviews and so much more, enabling the restaurant and bar owners and managers to save their time and sell more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TapHunter, TapHunter for Business
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 101 West Broadway
  • Suite 1120
  • San Diego, CA 92101
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evergreen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 15-Jun-2015 $2.4M 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Jul-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 31-Jan-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Evergreen’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Evergreen Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view Evergreen’s complete cap table history, request access »

Evergreen Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a management and marketing software intended for bars, restaurants and other local businesses. The company'
Business/Productivity Software
San Diego, CA
11 As of 2021
00.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00.00

000000

mco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
000000000000000000000 00000000
Dunedin, New Zealand
000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Evergreen Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Dunedin, New Zealand 000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Evergreen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Melani Gordon Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jeffrey Gordon Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
To view Evergreen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Evergreen Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Jeffrey Gordon Evergreen Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Melani Gordon Evergreen Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Evergreen’s complete board members history, request access »

Evergreen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Evergreen Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Analytics Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Doug Hecht Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jeff Berg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
La Costa Investment Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Navid Alipour Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »