Cosmo Consult Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,400

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 8

Cosmo Consult General Information

Description

Developer of state-of-the-art Microsoft and QlikView technology based business software intended to offer useful and innovative products and services. The company's Microsoft and QlikView technology based business software specializes in the implementation and system management of business software services enabling small, medium-sized and large companies in the fields of manufacturing, services and trade avail business intelligence system and assistance in risk, document and financial management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tectura GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Schöneberger Strasse 15
  • 10963 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cosmo Consult Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cosmo Consult‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cosmo Consult Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of state-of-the-art Microsoft and QlikView technology based business software intended to offer useful and inn
Business/Productivity Software
Berlin, Germany
1,400 As of 2022
000000&0

000

is nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
00000000000000000000
Walldorf, Germany
000000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

000000

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
00000000000 00000000
Yeovil, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cosmo Consult Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SAP Corporation Walldorf, Germany 000000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000000000 Corporation Yeovil, United Kingdom 00
000 0000000 Corporation Sydney, Australia
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Ann Arbor, MI 00 00.00 000000000000 00.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Cambridge, MA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Cosmo Consult Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Uwe Bergmann Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Herbert Breitler Chief Financial Officer
Gerrit Schiller Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Jan Grefe Managing Director
Klaus Aschauer Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cosmo Consult Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Cosmo Consult Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Cosmo Consult Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Customer Officer 000 0000
To view Cosmo Consult’s complete board members history, request access »

Cosmo Consult Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cosmo Consult Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cosmo Consult‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cosmo Consult Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 17-Sep-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 00000
000 000 00000 16-Oct-2017 0000000000 Automation/Workflow Software
000-000 0000 27-Sep-2017 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 00000
000 0000000 07-Mar-2017 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000 00000
Iniker 21-Oct-2015 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Cosmo Consult Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ACP Holding IT Consulting and Outsourcing Munich, Germany 1993
000É0000000 Business/Productivity Software Neuilly-Plaisance, France 0000
000-000 0000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Wurzburg, Germany
0000000 (0000 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Germany
To view Cosmo Consult’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »