Zahn Innovation Platform Launchpad Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 74

  • Portfolio
  • 32

  • Exits
  • 33

Exits

Zahn Innovation Platform Launchpad General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2012, Zahn Innovation Platform Launchpad is an incubator based in San Diego, California. The firm offers co-working space and an array of resources including annual competitions, a startup boot camp, mentorship and pro-bono services, networking opportunities, and rapid prototyping facilities.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Zahn Innovation Center
Year Founded
2012
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Corporate Office
  • 5500 Campanile Drive
  • Room 419
  • San Diego, CA 92182-1326
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000

Zahn Innovation Platform Launchpad Investments (74)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Collapsi-Goals 01-Jun-2021 Accelerator/Incubator Other Commercial Products Stealth
Stickir 01-Oct-2019 000000000000 Multimedia and Design Software Stealth
NomoNinja 01-Jan-2019 000000000000 000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Out of Business
Reverb 01-Jan-2019 000000000000 000 Entertainment Software Startup
See Thru 04-May-2018 00000 0000 Application Software Out of Business
See Thru 01-Jan-2018 000000000000 Application Software Out of Business
Nuravine 26-Sep-2017 000000000000 0000 Other Agriculture Generating Revenue
Sekr 17-Aug-2017 000000000000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 00000 000000
Soft Chomp 08-Jul-2017 Accelerator/Incubator 000 Other Consumer Durables Out of Business
KIDDIE COMMUTE 01-Jul-2017 Accelerator/Incubator 000 Automotive Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 74 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zahn Innovation Platform Launchpad Exits (33)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Sekr 01-Dec-2023 Merger/Acquisition
VENA 01-Sep-2023 000000000 00000000
Order Bot 01-Jul-2023 000000000 00000000
CourseKey 01-Feb-2022 000000000000000000
SwiftChange 08-Nov-2021 000 00 00000000
Somnia Sleep Technology 22-Aug-2021 000 00 00000000
Restoar 19-Aug-2021 000 00 00000000
FitDuel 03-Jul-2021 000 00 00000000
See Thru 04-Jan-2021 Out of Business
KIDDIE COMMUTE 14-Dec-2020 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 33 exits. Get the full list »

Zahn Innovation Platform Launchpad Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Zahn Innovation Platform Launchpad Management, Team & Partners (4)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Cathy Pucher Executive Director 0 San Diego, CA
You’re viewing 1 of 4 team members. Get the full list »

Zahn Innovation Platform Launchpad FAQs

  • What is Zahn Innovation Platform Launchpad?

    Founded in 2012, Zahn Innovation Platform Launchpad is an incubator based in San Diego, California.

  • When was Zahn Innovation Platform Launchpad founded?

    Zahn Innovation Platform Launchpad was founded in 2012.

  • Where is Zahn Innovation Platform Launchpad headquartered?

    Zahn Innovation Platform Launchpad is headquartered in San Diego, CA.

  • How many investments has Zahn Innovation Platform Launchpad made?

    Zahn Innovation Platform Launchpad has made 74 investments.

  • What has Zahn Innovation Platform Launchpad invested in?

    Zahn Innovation Platform Launchpad has made numerous investments in companies like Collapsi-Goals, Stickir, and NomoNinja within the Commercial Products, Multimedia and Design Software, and Education and Training Services (B2B) industries.

  • What has Zahn Innovation Platform Launchpad invested in recently?

    Zahn Innovation Platform Launchpad's latest investment was on 01-Jun-2021 in Collapsi-Goals, a company within the Commercial Products industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »