Gresham Private Equity Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 104
  • Exits
  • 71
Exits

Gresham Private Equity General Information

Description

Founded in 1985, Gresham Private Equity was a private equity firm and was based in London, United Kingdom. The firm used to specialize in expansion capital, management buyout and leveraged buyout investments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gresham Trust
Year Founded
1985
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • First Floor, 99 Bishopsgate
  • London EC2M 3XD
  • England, United Kingdom

Gresham Private Equity Investments (104)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 13-Mar-2017 0000000000 Logistics Generating Revenue 0000 000000
00000 00000000 000 20-Aug-2014 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000 000000
00000000000000 01-Aug-2014 0000000000 Internet Software Generating Revenue 0000 000000
00000000 000000000 07-Jan-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Profitable 0000 000000000000
Hall Or Nothing Management 07-Jan-2013 Buyout/LBO Movies, Music and Entertainment Profitable 000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 104 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gresham Private Equity Exits (71)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 31-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 00000
0000 24-May-2018 000000000000000000 00000
00000000 000000000 30-Mar-2017 000000 0000000000 000.00
000000 0000000 000 14-Jul-2016 0000000000 000.00
Martin Brokers 15-Dec-2014 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 71 exits. Get the full list »

Gresham Private Equity Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gresham Private Equity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gresham Private Equity Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial