Square Deal Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Portfolio
  • 3

Square Deal Capital General Information

Description

Square Deal Capital is a private equity firm which deploys assets in a variety of strategies including: equity asset managers; income oriented office and residential real estate; local early stage/venture; and real estate development. The firm prefers to deploys assets in a variety of directed and managed strategies including: public equities, commercial real estate; private equity; real estate development, and fixed income. It was founded in 2013 and is based in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McLaughlin family
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Family Office
Primary Office
  • 6824 North Robinson Avenue
  • Oklahoma City, OK 73116
  • United States
+1 (405) 000-0000

Square Deal Capital Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000'0 00 0000 20-Mar-2017 00 000000000 000 Food Products Generating Revenue
00000000 00000000 21-Jul-2015 0000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment Generating Revenue 00000 000000000
0000-000 00000 000 19-Jun-2015 0000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment Generating Revenue 00000 000000000
00000 21-Aug-2014 00000 00000 00.00 Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue 00000 000000000
SolaRight Wireless Lighting Buyout/LBO Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue 00000 000000000
To view Square Deal Capital’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Square Deal Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Square Deal Capital Team (4)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Rob McLaughlin Chief Executive Officer 0 Oklahoma City, OK
Kelly Gray Partner Oklahoma City, OK
Jon McNaught Chief Legal Officer & Private Equity Portfolio Manager Oklahoma City, OK
Sam Vinall Real Estate Advisor & Residential Portfolio Manager Oklahoma City, OK
To view Square Deal Capital’s complete team members history, request access »