Lime Investments Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 13
  • Exits
  • 12
Exits

Lime Investments General Information

Description

Lime Investments was a private equity firm that primarily preferred to invest in dairy, real estate and manufacturing sectors. It was based in Vilnius, Lithuania.

Contact Information

Website
www.hermis.lt
Formerly Known As
Hermis Capital
Year Founded
2000
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Real Estate
Primary Office
  • A. Tumeno street 4
  • Vilnius, LT-01109
  • Lithuania

Lime Investments Investments (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000 00000 31-Jan-2007 0000000000 Information Services (B2C) Profitable
00000 0000000000 03-Jul-2006 00 000000000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue 000000 000000000000
0000000 30-Jun-2006 0000000000 Holding Companies Bankruptcy: Liquidation 000000 000000000000
000000 21-Jul-2005 0000 000.00 Electrical Equipment Profitable
Kelmes Pienine 01-Jan-2005 Buyout/LBO Beverages Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lime Investments Exits (12)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 00000 23-Dec-2015 00000 0000000000 00.000
00000ė 26-Dec-2011 000000000000000000 000.00
00000000 01-Nov-2011 000000000000000000
000000 27-Sep-2010 000000000 00000000 0000
Star1 Airlines 13-May-2009 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 12 exits. Get the full list »

Lime Investments Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial