CDG Capital Private Equity Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 5

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 23

  • Portfolio
  • 9

  • Exits
  • 14

Exits

CDG Capital Private Equity General Information

Description

Founded in 2001, CDG Capital Private Equity is a private equity firm based in Casablanca, Morocco. The firm seeks to make majority investments through buyouts, management buyouts, and management buy-ins. The firm also seeks to make minority investments in growth-stage, later-stage, and early-stage companies. The firm prefers to invest in Morocco.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ACAMSA, Fonds Accès Capital Atlantique Maroc SA, Acces Capital Atlantique
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 101, Building al Massira 1er étage
  • Casablanca, 20100
  • Morocco
+212 00000-00000

CDG Capital Private Equity Investments (23)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 01-Dec-2021 00 000000000 Drug Discovery Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
00000 25-Aug-2021 00000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000 0000000 (000 19-Dec-2019 0000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 00000000
00000 0000000 22-Apr-2019 00 000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Generating Revenue 000000 00000000
SCE Chemicals 11-Feb-2019 PE Growth/Expansion 000.00 Industrial Chemicals Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CDG Capital Private Equity Exits (14)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0é000 00é000000000 18-Sep-2022 000 00 00000000
0000000000 0000000 13-Dec-2021 0000000000
000000 0000000 29-Aug-2021 000 00 00000000
00000000000 00000 06-Feb-2018 0000000000: 000000
Intelcia Group 30-Jan-2017 Merger/Acquisition 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 14 exits. Get the full list »

CDG Capital Private Equity Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

CDG Capital Private Equity Team (6)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Hassan Laaziri Chief Executive Officer & Member of the Investment Committee 0 0 Casablanca, Morocco
Brahim Guessous Partner 0 0 0 Casablanca, Morocco
Jabrane El Aimani Investment Director Casablanca, Morocco
Hicham Mrimi Investment Manager Casablanca, Morocco
Rizq Tounsi Investment Manager Casablanca, Morocco
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »