Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SIF Partners

SIF Partners
PE INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
3 PROFESSIONALS
10 INVESTMENTS
5 PORTFOLIO
4 EXITS
Description

SCG Partners is an investment and operating firm that focuses on consumer, franchising, lifestyle brand and trends. It aims to become a recognized private investment, concept development, strategic advisory and marketing firm. It actively seeks private yield-oriented investments. It is based in Denver, Colorado.

Formerly Known As
Consumer Concept Group, Black Shamrock Partners, SCG Partners
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
2006
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 3900 East Mexico Avenue
  • Suite 1350
  • Denver, CO 80210
  • United States

+1 (303) 000-0000

SIF Partners Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 06-Feb-2019 00000 00000 0000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Startup
00000000 00000 01-Jan-2014 00 000000000 Regional Banks Generating Revenue
0000 00000 00000 01-May-2013 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
0000000000 0000 00 19-Apr-2013 00 000000000 Regional Banks Generating Revenue
Tom's Watch Bar 01-Oct-2012 Platform Creation Restaurants and Bars Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SIF Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

SIF Partners Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 14-Dec-2018 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000
0000000000 0000 00 23-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
000 000000'0 00000 14-Mar-2014 0000000000: 000000 Completed
The Quizno's Master 01-Feb-1994 IPO 00.00 Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

SIF Partners Team (7)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Brooks Schaden President & Chief Executive Officer Denver, CO
Kristine Rose Chief Marketing and Brand Officer Denver, CO
Richard Schaden Co-Founder & Chairman 0 0 Denver, CO
Tom Ryan Ph.D Chief Concept Officer 0 Denver, CO

3 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 4 of 7 team members. Get the full list »