Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Arcadius Capital Partners

Arcadius Capital Partners?uq=UG6efJS6
PE INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
4 PROFESSIONALS
13 INVESTMENTS
9 PORTFOLIO
2 EXITS
Description

Arcadius Capital Partners is a private equity firm that prefers to invest in lower middle market companies based in North America. The firm prefers to invest in the oil and gas sectors. It was founded in 2014 and is based in Calgary, Alberta.

Formerly Known As
SW Capital Partners
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
2014
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • Suite 1800, 255 5th SouthWest
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3G6
  • Canada

+1 (403) 000-0000

Arcadius Capital Partners Investments (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 000000 01-Jan-2018 00 000000000 Holding Companies Generating Revenue
00000 00000 000000 01-Jan-2018 00 000000000 Oil and Gas Equipment Generating Revenue
000000000 000000 10-Jul-2014 00 000000000 00.000 Energy Exploration Startup
00 000000000 01-Sep-2011 00 000000000 Energy Exploration Startup
Pinnacle Gas Resources 25-Jan-2011 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Energy Exploration Profitable
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arcadius Capital Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Arcadius Capital Partners Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00. 0000 000000 31-Aug-2014 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000000
Crimson Energy Partners III 01-May-2014 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

Arcadius Capital Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform accredited users. To explore Arcadius Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Arcadius Capital Partners Team (4)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Don Hansen Co-Founder & Managing Director Calgary, Canada
Jay Brown Ph.D Co-Founder & Managing Director Calgary, Canada
Tym Tombar Co-Founder & Managing Director Houston, TX
Aprill Nelson Associate Houston, TX