Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Meridie

Meridie
PE INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
6 PROFESSIONALS
1 INVESTMENTS
1 EXITS
Description

Founded in 2007, Meridie is a private equity investment firm headquartered in Napoli, Italy with regioanl office in Milano, Italy.

Formerly Known As
Centenari e Zinelli Impresa Finanziaria e industriale
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
2007
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • Via Medici
  • Chamber N. 2
  • 20123 Milan
  • Italy

+39 081 000 0000

Meridie Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000000 06-Oct-2009 000000000 00 00.000 Air Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 00000000 00000000
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meridie’s full profile, request a free trial.

Meridie Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 14-Oct-2010 0000000000: 000000 Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

Meridie Team (7)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Giovanni Lettieri Founder, Board Member, President, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 0 0 Naples, Italy
Ettore Artioli President, Board Member & Member of Control, Risk, Remuneration and Appointments Committee 0 Naples, Italy
Annalaura Lettieri General Counsel & Director Naples, Italy
Renato Esposito Investor Relations Naples, Italy
Maddalena De Liso Chief Financial Officer Milan, Italy

2 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »