Grosvenor Hill Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 7

  • Portfolio
  • 3

Grosvenor Hill Ventures General Information

Description

Founded in 1994, Grosvenor Hill Ventures is Savills Plc's autonomous investment subsidiary based in London, United Kingdom. The firm seeks to invest in property technology start-ups.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TALKMUCH PROJECTS LIMITED
Year Founded
1994
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Real Estate
Primary Office
  • 33 Margaret Street
  • London W1G 0JD
  • England, United Kingdom

Grosvenor Hill Ventures Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Thirdfort 26-Jul-2022 Later Stage VC Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000000 0000000 03-Feb-2022 000000000000 Generating Revenue 00000 0000
000000 000000000 24-Jun-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Asset Management Generating Revenue 00000 0000
0000 21-Aug-2019 00000 00000 0000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
0000 27-Aug-2018 00000 00000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 00000 0000
Yopa 17-May-2017 Early Stage VC 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 00000 0000
Yopa 03-Jun-2016 Early Stage VC Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 00000 0000
To view Grosvenor Hill Ventures’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grosvenor Hill Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Grosvenor Hill Ventures Co-Investors (6)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Chestertons 1 Series chart Industry bar
Knight Frank 0 Series chart Industry bar
Pepper European Servicing 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Savills 0 Series chart Industry bar
dmg ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 6 co-investors. Get the full list »