IndiaNivesh Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 7

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 6

  • Portfolio
  • 3

  • Exits
  • 2

Exits

IndiaNivesh General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2006, IndiaNivesh is a private equity investment and financial services firm based in Mumbai, India. The firm provides various investment options like equities, mutual funds, commodities, derivatives, currencies, private equity and portfolio management services to its clients.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Jimmy Anklesaria
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Lender/Debt Provider
Growth/Expansion
Hedge Fund
Investment Bank
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • Lodha Supremus, 17th Floor, Senapati Bapat Marg
  • Lower Parel
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400013
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

IndiaNivesh Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
LEAP India 26-Jul-2019 00000 00000 000.00 Logistics Generating Revenue
Sebacic India 01-Jun-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Commodity Chemicals Generating Revenue
Innefu 17-Apr-2017 00000 00000 000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
LEAP India 31-Mar-2017 00000 00000 000.00 Logistics Generating Revenue
M Power Micro Finance 31-Mar-2017 Corporate 00.000 Consumer Finance Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IndiaNivesh Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
LEAP India 02-Aug-2023 0000000000 000.00
NautiNati 28-Nov-2022 Merger/Acquisition 00.000
To view IndiaNivesh’s complete exits history, request access »

IndiaNivesh Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

IndiaNivesh Management, Team & Partners (10)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Rajesh Nuwal Managing Director & Chief Financial Officer Mumbai, India
Dinesh Nuwal Promoter & Non Executive Director Mumbai, India
Hemant Panpalia Founder & Director Mumbai, India
Jagdish Pareek Indepedent Non-Executive Director Mumbai, India
Neelam Tater Non-Executive Independent Director Mumbai, India
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »