Swiss Startup Factory

Swiss Startup Factory Overview

Investor Type Accelerator/​Incubator
Status Active
Professionals 4
Professionals
Investments 23
Portfolio 16
Exits 6
Exits

Swiss Startup Factory General Information

Description

Launched in 2014, the Swiss StartUp Factory is a Zurich, Switzerland based accelerator looking for ambitious digital entrepreneurs. It runs a three month long startup accelerator program during which the selected startups are provided with a unique platform of services, coaching, mentoring and office space facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Incuray
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Primary Office
  • Dorfstrasse 27
  • 8037 Zürich
  • Switzerland

Swiss Startup Factory Investments (23)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Mictic 19-Dec-2019 Seed Round Accessories Generating Revenue 000 0000000
000000 29-Jul-2019 000000000000 Accessories Generating Revenue 000 0000000
0000 000000000000 19-Jun-2018 0000 00000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue
0000000(0000000000 01-Jan-2017 000000000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000 01-Sep-2016 000000000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000 01-Apr-2016 000000000000 000.00 Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue
00000000000 01-Feb-2016 000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000 0000
000000000 01-Jan-2016 000000000000 Other Software Startup 000 0000000
WeaVR 01-Jan-2016 Accelerator/Incubator 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Avaneo Accelerator/Incubator 000.00 Other Commercial Products Startup
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swiss Startup Factory Exits (6)

To view Swiss Startup Factory‘s complete exit history, request access »
Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
My Base Camp 01-Feb-2019 Out of Business
0000 00000 000 01-Dec-2018 000 00 00000000
00000 28-Jun-2018 000000000000000000
000000 01-Mar-2018 000 00 00000000
Darwin Pricing 02-Mar-2017 Merger/Acquisition
Fitonic 01-Nov-2016 Out of Business

Swiss Startup Factory Team (4)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Max Meister Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer 0 0 Zürich, Switzerland
Mike Baur Co-Founder & Executive Chairman 0 0 Zürich, Switzerland
Benjamin Rube Business Analyst Zürich, Switzerland
Oliver Walzer Co-Founder & Chief Investment Officer Zürich, Switzerland

Swiss Startup Factory Co-Investors (1)

To view Swiss Startup Factory‘s complete co-investor history, request access »
Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Venture Kick 0 Series chart Industry bar