Fond fondov Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Portfolio
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 3
Exits

Fond fondov General Information

Description

Fond fondov was a Bratislava, Slovakia based venture capital firm. The firm invested in the sectors including software, logistics and environmental services. The firm was established in 1994 by the National Agency for Development of Small and Medium Enterprises.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seed Capital Company
Year Founded
1994
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • Trnavská cesta 100
  • Bratislava, 821 01
  • Slovakia

Fond fondov Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Sygic 28-Nov-2011 PE Growth/Expansion Application Software Generating Revenue
00000000 0000000 01-Jun-2007 00000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Imagineer Systems 01-Jul-2006 Later Stage VC 00.000 Application Software Generating Revenue
Water Innovate 01-Jun-2005 Early Stage VC 00.000 Environmental Services (B2B) Product Development
To view Fond fondov’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fond fondov Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Sygic 18-Apr-2019 Buyout/LBO
000000000 0000000 15-Dec-2014 000000000000000000
00000 00000000 21-Oct-2010 000000000000000000
To view Fond fondov’s complete exits history, request access »

Fond fondov Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial