Kenex Holdings Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Portfolio
  • 3
  • Exits
  • 2
Exits

Kenex Holdings General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, Kenex Holdings is a private equity firm based in Chicago, Illinois. The firm seeks to invest in the consumer products and services, business services and industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lakeview Group
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Holding Company
Primary Office
  • 150 North Wacker
  • Suite 3025
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Kenex Holdings Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 0000 000000 04-Dec-2017 0000000000 Logistics Generating Revenue
000000000 00000 09-Jun-2017 0000000000 Food Products Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
0000000 00000000 0 23-Dec-2016 0000000000 Food Products Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 08-Dec-2014 0000000000 00.00 Distributors/Wholesale Bankruptcy: Liquidation 0000 0000000
Allied Track Services 01-Mar-2014 Buyout/LBO Rail Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kenex Holdings Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 000000 00 22-Nov-2019 0000000000: 000000
SnapSuits 01-Jul-2019 Out of Business
To view Kenex Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »

Kenex Holdings Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Kenex Holdings Team (6)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Michael Kenefick Partner Chicago, IL
Nick Kuneman Partner 0 Chicago, IL
James Samuelsen Executive Chicago, IL
You’re viewing 3 of 6 team members. Get the full list »