Crescent Hill Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Portfolio
  • 2
  • Exits
  • 1
Exits

Crescent Hill Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2004, Crescent Hill Capital a private equity firm based in Dallas, Texas. The firm seeks to invest in companies operating in big data consumer, AI enterprise software, tactical mobile enterprise, asymmetry communications, aerospace planning, artificial neural networks, neuroscience brain, cloud data services, cybersecurity, response & threat intelligence analytics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nano FM
Year Founded
2004
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Limited Partner
Primary Office
  • 100 Crescent Drive
  • Suite 1000
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Crescent Hill Capital Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 18-Jun-2019 0000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue
0ú0000 00 00000000 25-Jul-2018 00 000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Generating Revenue
Alpha Petroleum Resources (Texas Corporation) 20-Oct-2016 Buyout/LBO Energy Exploration Generating Revenue
To view Crescent Hill Capital’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crescent Hill Capital Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0ú0000 00 00000000 04-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 00.000
To view Crescent Hill Capital’s complete exits history, request access »

Crescent Hill Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Crescent Hill Capital Team (4)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Andrew Corbing Managing Director Dallas, TX
Robert Williams Managing Director Dallas, TX
Rafael Pinedo Managing Partner 0 0 Dallas, TX
Joseph Rende Associate Dallas, TX
To view Crescent Hill Capital’s complete team members history, request access »