Tremendous Asia Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 9
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Portfolio
  • 3
  • Exits
  • 7
Exits

Tremendous Asia Partners General Information

Description

Tremendous Asia Partners is a private equity and asset management firm focused on opportunities in Southeast Asia region. The firm prefers to invest in the consumer sector including food and beverage, education, healthcare, lifestyle, media and entertainment. The firm was founded in 2007 and is based in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Asiasons Private Equity
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Primary Office
  • Number 18, Persiaran Damansara Endah
  • Bukit Damansara
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50490
  • Malaysia
+60 03-2095 0000

Tremendous Asia Partners Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 0000 000000 17-Oct-2014 00 000000000 Food Products Profitable 00 0000 000
00000000 000000000 28-Dec-2012 000000000 00 00.000 Holding Companies Generating Revenue
00-0 000000000 21-Jul-2012 0000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television Generating Revenue
00000000 000000000 30-Apr-2010 0000000000 000.00 Restaurants and Bars Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 0000 000000000 000000
Landwind Medical 10-Jun-2005 PE Growth/Expansion Diagnostic Equipment Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tremendous Asia Partners Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000 00 0 01-Dec-2018 000 00 00000000
000000 0000 000000 08-Jun-2018 0000000000 00000
000000000000000 (0 18-Jul-2017 000000000000000000 00000
00000000 000000000 17-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 00000
Portwell Investments 31-Dec-2010 Corporate 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 exits. Get the full list »

Tremendous Asia Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Tremendous Asia Partners Team (8)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Julian Wardhana Managing Director Jakarta, Indonesia
Datuk Lim Co-Founder & Managing Partner Bangkok, Thailand
NG Teck Wah Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 Bangkok, Thailand
Darrin Lin Chief Creative Director Bangkok, Thailand
Chavivat Peechapol Director Bangkok, Thailand
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »