BGA Invest Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 10
  • Portfolio
  • 4
  • Exits
  • 5
Exits

BGA Invest General Information

Description

Founded in 2003, BGA Invest is a private equity firm based in Lund, Sweden. The firm prefers to invest in local or regional companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bacapps Invest
Year Founded
2003
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • Ideon Gateway
  • Våning 16
  • 223 70 Lund
  • Sweden
+46 042-37 00 00

BGA Invest Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 23-Aug-2016 00 000000000 00.000 Other Hardware Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
00000000000 15-Nov-2015 00 000000000 00000 Water Utilities Generating Revenue 00000 000000000
00000000 08-May-2015 00 000000000 00.000 Other Hardware Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
0000000 25-Nov-2012 00000 00000 00.00 Alternative Energy Equipment Profitable 00000 000000000
Smart Refill 05-Sep-2012 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 Å0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BGA Invest Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 11-Dec-2017 000 000.00
0000000 09-Nov-2015 000 000.00
000000 16-Jun-2014 000000000000000000
0 000 000000000000 07-Sep-2010 000000000000000000
Niconovum 09-Dec-2009 Merger/Acquisition 000.00
To view BGA Invest’s complete exits history, request access »

BGA Invest Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

BGA Invest Team (6)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Bengt Adolfsson Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 0 0 Lund, Sweden
Henrik Ljung Chief Financial Officer Lund, Sweden
Michael Jörgensen Executive of Information Technology Lund, Sweden
Git Sturesjö-Adolfsson Vice President 0 Lund, Sweden
You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »