Seven Accelerator Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 4

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 55

  • Portfolio
  • 20

  • Exits
  • 34

Exits

Seven Accelerator General Information

Company Description

ProSiebenSat.1 Accelerator is ProSiebenSat.1 Group's 3-month program to support start-ups, which runs twice a year. The program offers start-ups comprehensive support and provides entrepreneurs with a customized coaching concept. In addition, start-ups receive 500,000 EUR in TV media volume, 25,000 EUR funding and office space.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
ProSiebenSat.1 Media AG, ProSiebenSat.1 Accelerator
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • Medienallee 7
  • Unterföhring
  • 85774 Munich
  • Germany

Seven Accelerator Investments (55)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Blaue Helden 21-Jun-2023 Early Stage VC 00.000 Household Products Generating Revenue
SIRPLUS 06-Oct-2022 00000 00000 Food Products Generating Revenue
Dogs 'n Tiger 19-Oct-2021 00000 00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
Minute Media 26-Feb-2020 00000 00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Helpling 29-Oct-2019 00000 00000 000.00 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
Instahelp 21-Feb-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Outcome Management (Healthcare) Generating Revenue 000000 0000 00.0
AVE & YOU 01-Jan-2019 000000000000 00000 Personal Products Generating Revenue
getonTV 28-Nov-2018 000000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Trinkkost 04-Apr-2018 Accelerator/Incubator Beverages Generating Revenue
Buckle & Seam 01-Jan-2018 Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Accessories Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 55 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seven Accelerator Exits (34)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Ampido 01-Jan-2023 Secondary Transaction - Private
Flairelle 01-Jan-2023 000000000 00000000
Dreama Media 01-Dec-2022 000000000 00000000
MyOnbelle 01-Dec-2022 000000000 00000000
SecureBeam 01-Dec-2022 000000000 00000000
auxmedia 01-Dec-2022 000000000 00000000
Photocircle 01-Nov-2022 000000000 00000000
TinkerBots 01-Aug-2022 000 00 00000000
Moebel.de 10-Jan-2022 Merger/Acquisition
Catchys 20-Dec-2021 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 34 exits. Get the full list »

Seven Accelerator Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Seven Accelerator Co-Investors (20)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Battery Ventures 1 0 Series chart Industry bar
Gemini Israel Ventures 0 Series chart Industry bar
Greylock 0 Series chart Industry bar
Hamilton Lane 0 Series chart Industry bar
The Goldman Sachs Group 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 20 co-investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »