First American Title Insurance Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 11

Professionals

First American Title Insurance General Information

Description

First American Title Insurance is an insurance company based in Santa Ana, United States. Established in 1968, The company provides property and casualty insurance products. It operates as a subsidiary of First American Financial Corporation. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orange County Title Company
Year Founded
1968
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000000 000000
Title
Senior Vice President & Treasurer
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Corporate Office
  • 1 First American Way
  • Santa Ana, CA 92707
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First American Title Insurance Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

First American Title Insurance Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

First American Title Insurance Team (22)

Name Title Office
Kenneth DeGiorgio President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer Santa Ana, CA
Kimberly Kline Vice President & NJ/PA Direct Division President, First American Title Santa Ana, CA
Kurt Pfotenhauer Vice Chairman & Executive Vice President Santa Ana, CA
Kevin Wall Executive Vice President Santa Ana, CA
Robert Hauser Pennsylvania State Manager, First American Title Santa Ana, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 22 team members. Get the full list »

First American Title Insurance Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
David Proksel First American Title Insurance Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
Kurt Pfotenhauer First American Title Insurance Vice Chairman & Executive Vice President 000 0000
Lisa Cornehl Self Secretary, Senior Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
Mark Seaton Self Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view First American Title Insurance’s complete board members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »