Vexty Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00000

Vexty General Information

Description

Vexty is a corporate pension based in Sao Paolo, Brazil. Established in 1995, the plan supports people, through pension solutions. The assets of the plan are managed by the executive board.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Odebrecht Previdência
Year Founded
1995
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000000 0000000
Title
Director of Investments and Finance, Director Responsible for Accounting, Technically Qualified Statutory Administrator & Executive Board Member
Phone
+00 00 0000 0000
Corporate Office
  • Avenida das Nações Unidas
  • 14,401 - 5th Floor, City Park, Torre Aroeira Chácara Santo Antônio
  • Sao Paulo, 04794-000
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vexty Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Vexty Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Vexty Team (6)

Name Title Office
Mauro Figueira President, Responsible for the Prevention of Money Laundering and Terrorism Financing Program, Administrator Responsible for Risk Management & Executive Board Member Sao Paulo, Brazil
Giovanni Guarizi Legal Manager of Governance and Internal Controls, Data Protection Officer & Chief Compliance Officer Sao Paulo, Brazil
Vinicius Narcizo Director of Investments and Finance, Director Responsible for Accounting, Technically Qualified Statutory Administrator & Executive Board Member Sao Paulo, Brazil
You’re viewing 3 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Vexty Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Afonso Celso de Oliveira Vexty Member of the Fiscal Council 000 0000
Mauro Figueira Vexty President, Responsible for the Prevention of Money Laundering and Terrorism Financing Program, Administrator Responsible for Risk Management & Executive Board Member 000 0000
Vinicius Narcizo Vexty Director of Investments and Finance, Director Responsible for Accounting, Technically Qualified Statutory Administrator & Executive Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »