Alti Asset Management Holdings 2 Overview

  • Type
  • Investment Advisor

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 10

Professionals

  • Commitments
  • 1

Alti Asset Management Holdings 2 General Information

Description

Alvarium Investments is an investment advisor based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 2009, the firm provides services that include, a private family office, investment advisory, direct investment, alternative investment and trust, and fiduciary services to individuals, family offices, foundations, and institutions. It also manages the operations of LJ Athene, LJ Capital, LJ Skye, and LJ Unicorn. The assets of the firm are managed and administered by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LJ GP Partnership Limited, Alvarium Investments Limited, LJ GP Limited
Year Founded
2014
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Funds
00000
Institution Type
Investment Advisor
Primary Contact
0000 000000
Title
Chief Investment Officer
Corporate Office
  • 10 Old Burlington Street
  • London W1S 3AG
  • England, United Kingdom

Alti Asset Management Holdings 2 Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000 000000000 000000 Nuance Connected Capital Auckland, New Zealand 0000 0000-00-00
To view Alti Asset Management Holdings 2’s complete commitments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alti Asset Management Holdings 2 Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Alti Asset Management Holdings 2 Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Alti Asset Management Holdings 2 Team (62)

Name Title Office
Jonathan Elkington Partner & Chief Operating Officer London, United Kingdom
Robert Burton Partner & Chief Operating Officer, Family Office Services London, United Kingdom
Francesco Fabiani Partner & Managing Director London, United Kingdom
Jamie Bowden Managing Director & Head, Information Technology London, United Kingdom
Peter Golovsky Managing Director & Head of Family Office Services for Asia-Pacific London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 62 team members. Get the full list »

Alti Asset Management Holdings 2 Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Williams Alti Asset Management Holdings 2 Co-Founder & Co-Chairman 000 0000
Kenneth Costa Alti Asset Management Holdings 2 Co-Chairman 000 0000
Mark Thompson Alti Asset Management Holdings 2 Board Member 000 0000
Simon Lee Self Board Member 000 0000
Sophie Rowney Alti Asset Management Holdings 2 Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »