China Life Investment Management Company Overview

  • Type
  • Money Management Firm

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

China Life Investment Management Company General Information

Description

China Life Investment Management Company is a money management firm based in Beijing, China. Established in 2007, the firm invests in infrastructure construction, culture, media, bio-medicine, real estate and finance sector including real estate and private equity. The firm is subordinated to China Life Insurance (Group) Company. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China Life Investment Holding Company Limited, China Life Investment Holding Company
Year Founded
1994
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Money Management Firm
Primary Contact
0000 000
Title
Chief Financial Officer
Email
0000000@000000000-0.000.00
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • 12th Floor, Tower A, China Life Center
  • No. 17 Financial Street, Xicheng District
  • Beijing, 100033
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Life Investment Management Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

China Life Investment Management Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

China Life Investment Management Company Team (8)

Name Title Office
Fengming Zhang President & Executive Director Beijing, China
Rong Liu Chief Financial Officer Beijing, China
Xiongfei Zhang Director Beijing, China
You’re viewing 3 of 8 team members. Get the full list »