The Coca-Cola Company Pension Plan Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00

The Coca-Cola Company Pension Plan General Information

Description

The Coca-Cola Company Pension Plan is a single-employer defined benefit corporate pension based in Atlanta, Georgia. Established in 2012, the plan provides death, retirement, and pension benefits to the eligible employees of Coca-Cola. The assets are managed by the board members.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Coca-Cola Company Cash Balance Pension Plan
Year Founded
2012
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000000 000000
Title
Senior Director, Financial Planning and Competitive Insights, India and Southwest Asia
Email
0000000@0000-0000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1734
  • Atlanta, GA 30301
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Coca-Cola Company Pension Plan Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

The Coca-Cola Company Pension Plan Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

The Coca-Cola Company Pension Plan Team (3)

Name Title Office
Joshua Savage Senior Director, Financial Planning and Competitive Insights, India and Southwest Asia Atlanta, GA
You’re viewing 1 of 3 team members. Get the full list »