ALTE LEIPZIGER Pensionsfonds Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

ALTE LEIPZIGER Pensionsfonds General Information

Description

Alte Leipziger Pensionsfonds is a corporate pension based in Oberursel, Germany. Established in 2000, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to its employees. The pension board is responsible for the administration of the fund. It is a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Alte Leipziger Lebensversicherung. The pension is managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zenith Pensionsfonds
Year Founded
2002
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000 0000
Title
Board Member
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 00
Corporate Office
  • Postfach 2064
  • 61410 Oberursel
  • Germany
+49 06171 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ALTE LEIPZIGER Pensionsfonds Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

ALTE LEIPZIGER Pensionsfonds Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

ALTE LEIPZIGER Pensionsfonds Team (1)

Name Title Office
Sakip Ziyal Board Member & Executive of Investments, Finance, Corporate Planning, Law, Controlling, Auditing, Risk Management Oberursel, Germany
To view ALTE LEIPZIGER Pensionsfonds’s complete team members history, request access »

ALTE LEIPZIGER Pensionsfonds Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Christoph Bohn Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Peter Seng ALTE LEIPZIGER Pensionsfonds Board Member 000 0000
Sakip Ziyal ALTE LEIPZIGER Pensionsfonds Board Member & Executive of Investments, Finance, Corporate Planning, Law, Controlling, Auditing, Risk Management 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »