Endurance Assurance Corporation Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00

Endurance Assurance Corporation General Information

Description

Endurance Assurance Corporation is an insurance company based in Purchase, New York. Established in 2002, the company provides property and casualty insurance services to their clients. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Endurance Reinsurance Corporation of America
Year Founded
2002
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
00000000000 0000000
Title
President
Primary Office
  • 4 Manhattanville Road
  • Purchase, NY 10577
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Endurance Assurance Corporation Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Endurance Assurance Corporation Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Endurance Assurance Corporation Team (3)

Name Title Office
Christopher Donelan President Purchase, NY
Stan Osofsky Treasurer Purchase, NY
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »