China Taiping Insurance (UK) Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

  • Commitments
  • 1

China Taiping Insurance (UK) Company General Information

Description

China Taiping Insurance (UK) Company is an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1985, the company provides insurance and advisory services. The company operates as a subsidiary of China Taiping Insurance Holdings Company. The assets of the company are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China Insurance Company (U.K.) Limited
Year Founded
1985
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000 000
Title
Company Secretary
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Corporate Office
  • 2 Finch Lane
  • London EC3V 3NA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

China Taiping Insurance (UK) Company Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
0000000 000000 00000000 3H Health Investment Hong Kong, Hong Kong 000.00
To view China Taiping Insurance (UK) Company’s complete commitments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Taiping Insurance (UK) Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

China Taiping Insurance (UK) Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

China Taiping Insurance (UK) Company Team (5)

Name Title Office
Yamei Yang Chief Executive & Board Member London, United Kingdom
Song Yao Company Secretary London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 2 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

China Taiping Insurance (UK) Company Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Chun Law China Taiping Insurance (UK) Company Board Member 000 0000
David Fletcher China Taiping Insurance (UK) Company Board Member 000 0000
Derek Cribb China Taiping Insurance (UK) Company Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
Lanfang Chen China Taiping Insurance (UK) Company Board Member 000 0000
Yamei Yang China Taiping Insurance (UK) Company Chief Executive & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

China Taiping Insurance (UK) Company FAQs

  • When was China Taiping Insurance (UK) Company founded?

    China Taiping Insurance (UK) Company was founded in 1985.

  • Who is the CEO of China Taiping Insurance (UK) Company?

    Yamei Yang is the CEO of China Taiping Insurance (UK) Company.

  • Where is China Taiping Insurance (UK) Company headquartered?

    China Taiping Insurance (UK) Company is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »