HALLESCHE Krankenversicherung Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

HALLESCHE Krankenversicherung General Information

Description

HALLESCHE Krankenversicherung is an insurance company based in Stuttgart, Germany. Established in 1936, the company provides health insurance products. The assets of the firm are managed by the board members.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hallesche Krankenkasse, Hallesche-Nationale Krankenversicherung aG
Year Founded
1936
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000000 0000
Title
Chairman of the Board
Email
000000000.0000@000000000.00
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 00
Primary Office
  • Reinsburgstraße 10
  • 70178 Stuttgart
  • Germany
+49 0711 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HALLESCHE Krankenversicherung Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

HALLESCHE Krankenversicherung Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

HALLESCHE Krankenversicherung Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Christoph Bohn Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Jürgen Bierbaum HALLESCHE Krankenversicherung Deputy Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Martin Rohm HALLESCHE Krankenversicherung Board Member 000 0000
Walter Botermann Ph.D HALLESCHE Krankenversicherung Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »