RAC Insurance Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

RAC Insurance General Information

Description

RAC Insurance is an insurance company based in Walsall, United Kingdom. Established in 1989, the company provides accident, health and life insurance services to its customers. It operates as a subsidiary of RAC Group. The assets of the firm are managed and governed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RAC Underwriters
Year Founded
1989
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000 000000000
Title
Director
Email
00000000@000.00.00
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • Rac House Brockhurst Crescent
  • Walsall WS5 4AW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RAC Insurance Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

RAC Insurance Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

RAC Insurance Team (6)

Name Title Office
Gregory Wood Director Walsall, United Kingdom
Robert Templeman Director Walsall, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 2 of 6 team members. Get the full list »